Carolina
About Carolina
A cross of Chem and Sunshine Daydream, Carolina is described as about 70% indica, with breeder unknown. Our record lists a hybrid at 31% THC, a single reading, which puts it well into experienced-only territory. The panel reads limonene at 1.2%, pinene at 0.6% and terpinolene at 0.2%, a citrus-pine mix with a Haze-like edge.
Flavor tags are flowery, fruity, pine, skunky, sweet and woody. Effect tags include calming, energetic, euphoria, focus, happy, hungry, relaxing and uplifting, a mixed set that suggests a balanced arc. No side effects are recorded.
The figures are round numbers, which suggests rough or rounded readings, so don't treat them as precise. Our parents field is empty, so the Chem and Sunshine Daydream lineage rests on outside sources, and the 70% indica split sits oddly beside the energetic tag. Limited information means this entry should be approached carefully.
With 31% THC, one or two small inhalations is plenty for most people, and it is best saved for a day with no obligations.
Terpene profile
- limonene1.2%
- pinene0.6%
- terpinolene0.2%